Response: We agree that the use of term "source" in §63.4881(c)(l) of the proposed rule may be vague. In the final rule, we have replaced "a source" with "an affected source." We also added that whether the material contains no organic HAP is determined by the procedures specified in §63.4941 (a). This will clear up any ambiguity over whether a material containing only trace amounts of organic HAP would qualify as containing "no organic HAP." Comment: One commenter (IV-D-2) generally agreed with the list of the types of sources for which the proposed rule does not apply as presented in §63.4881(c)(5) of the proposed rule. The commenter proposed two changes be considered. First, §63.4881(c)(5) states: "Surface coating of metal furniture conducted for the purpose of repairing or maintaining metal furniture used by a facility and not for commerce is not subject to this subpart unless organic HAP emissions from the surface coating itself are as high as the rates specified in paragraph (b) of this section." The phrase "unless organic HAP emissions from the surface coating itself are as high as the rates specified in paragraph (b) of this section" should be stricken.