When these three paragraphs are read together as intended, not individually as the commenter has done, we believe there is no ambiguity, and the definitions are not overly broad. Also, the application methods are provided only as an example and do not limit the definitions in any way, and were provided simply as guidance to the reader. We believe the definitions are appropriate as written and made no changes in the final rule as a result of this comment. Comment: One commenter (IV-D-2) noted that §63.4881(a)(2) defines metal furniture as "furniture or components of furniture constructed either entirely or partially from metal." The commenter thought this definition was too broad for the rule. It would imply that any coating on any component constructed with any metal would be subject to this rule.