Comment: One commenter (IV-D-2) noted that §63.4891 of the proposed rule addresses which materials must be included in emission calculations for purposes of demonstrating compliance. For purposes of clarity and to avoid any potential overlap problems between various surface coating NESHAPs, this provision should clearly state that the materials to be accounted for are those "coatings, thinners, and cleaning materials used for the manufacture of metal furniture." 2-30 ------- Response: Section 63.4891 of the proposed rule directs you to "include all coatings, thinners, and cleaning materials used in the affected source" in your compliance demonstration.