Thus, if an operation is determined to be an affected source under the MOCM NESHAP or the MCM NESHAP, it would have to comply with the applicable requirements under those rules. However, the requirements of the future MOCM NESHAP and the MCM NESHAP will not apply to operations within the affected source of the metal furniture surface coating NESHAP. In §63.4882 of the proposed rule, the affected source is described, in part, as "all storage containers and mixing vessels" and "all manual and automated equipment and containers used for conveying coatings, thinners, and cleaning materials." It was our intent when developing this regulatory language that it be general enough that piping and pumps associated with the distribution of coatings (as well as thinners and cleaning materials) would be included in the affected source.