If the owner/operator of an affected source elects to use an alternative procedure according to Section 63.3544(e) of the final rule, then test runs need only be at least 20 minutes. A very careful reading of Section 63.3544(b) of the final rule indicates this to be the case; it states that "the protocols in paragraphs (c) and (d) of this section ... must consist of three test runs. Each test run must be at least three hours duration... etc." If the owner/operator of an affected source elects to determine capture efficiency according to Section 63.3544(e) of the final rule, the criteria for the number of test runs and duration of test runs provided in the alternative procedure apply.