For example, an installation may have a shop that manufactures seat covers, while incidental tent or tarpaulin repair may occur at different locations on the installation. The commenter believes that repair operations performed on products that are manufactured by the facility should be covered while all other repair operations should not. Commenter IV-D-3 recommends revising subparagraph (c)(3) of §63.4281 'Am I subject to this subpart?' to read as follows: "Coating, printing, slashing, dyeing, or finishing used by a facility and not for commerce or for repair and maintenance of previously manufactured fabric and textile items that is unrelated to manufacture unless organic HAP emissions from the coating, printing, slashing, dyeing, or finishing operations are as high as the major source HAP emissions specified in paragraph (b) of this section." The commenter also requests the addition of the following definitions to §63.4381 'What definitions apply to this subpart?' "Repair and maintenance means coating, printing, slashing, dyeing, or finishing operations on previously manufactured fabric and textile items that allow the item to