(IV-D-02, 14) 22 ------- 2- GP Comments Response: We appreciate the commenters' support. 2.7.8 Information in Construction or Reconstruction Application [§63.5(d)(2)] Comment: One commenter preferred that general expressions (for example, organic HAP from combustion of distillate fuels) be used in the approval of construction form in §63.5(d)(2), rather than listing each type of hazardous air pollutant emitted. (IV-D-03) Response: Section 63.5(d)(2) lists the requirements for the application for approval of construction. This paragraph states "Each application for approval of construction shall include...technical information...including an identification of each type of emission point for each type of hazardous air pollutant that is emitted... " We believe that this language adequately addresses the commenter's request, as the phrase "each type of hazardous air pollutant" does not require that each specific HAP be itemized, but rather it permits broader categorization of the HAP that are emitted. 2.7.9 Substantially Equivalent