Nonetheless, we agree that the proposed language in §63.5(f) (1) could lead to potential confusion. Therefore, in order to eliminate any potential for confusion, we have amended §63.5(f)(l) to no longer require that an owner or operator demonstrate to the Administrator's satisfaction that the conditions of§63.5(f)(l)(i) and (ii) are met. Instead, §63.5(f)(l) specifies that the Administrator will approve an application for construction or reconstruction if an owner or operator meets the conditions of§63.5(f)(l)(i) and (ii). Additionally, §63.5(f)(l)(ii) has been amended to require that an owner or operator provide a statement from "the State or other evidence (such as State regulations) that it considered the factors specified in §63.5 (e)(l) " rather than requiring "the State (in it's finding) consider factors substantially equivalent to those specified in §63.5(e)(l).