The commenters appreciated making the requirements consistent with initial reporting within 2 43 ------- 2- GP Comments working days and final reporting within 7 working days, as required in §63.6(e)(3), which §63.8(c)(l) now references. (IV-D-02, 14, 19) Response: We appreciate the commenters' support. 2.11.3 Readily Accessible Readout [§63.8(c)(2)] Comment: Two commenters supported the requirement for readouts to be readily accessible. (IV- D-02, 14) Several commenters proposed deleting the requirement that readout from the monitoring equipment be "readily accessible onsite for operational control or inspection by the operator of the equipment." (IV-D-10, 13, 19) One commenter maintained that the provision was unnecessary because §63.10(b) already requires files of all information to be readily available.