EPA-453/R-95-015b
[…] specific overlaps and clarifies which rule the source must
 comply with  in each case.  The EPA did not use a table format,
,as suggested by the commenters (IV-D-19, IV-D-21), because of
 the  level of specific detail that had to be  included in a
 table would be more confusing than clarifying.
      Comment;  One commenter  (IV-D-21), stated that a process
 unit should not be regulated by both subpart CC of this

                               3-42

-------
regulation and HON or the Gasoline Distribution MACT. The
commenter  (IV-D-21), requested that the following exemption be
added to § 63.640(g): "(7) Process units and emission points
subject to subparts F, G, H, I, and R of this subpart."
     One commenter (IV-D-24) was concerned with overlap with
the HON and the proposed petroleum refinery NESHAP.  The
commenter specifically mentioned MTBE, benzene, toluene, and
xylene units that are clearly subject to HON and in the broad