United States
[…] the policy except where the new or renewed policy has the
same retroactive date or a retroactive date earlier than that of
the prior policy, and which arises out of any covered
occurrence that commenced after the policy retroactive date, if
applicable, and prior to such policy renewal or termination
date.  Claims reported during such extended reporting periods
are subject to the terms, conditions, limits, including limits of
liability, and exclusions of the policy.]

I hereby certify that the wording of this instrument is identical
to the wording in  40 CFR 280.97(b)(1) and that the ["Insurer
or "Group"] is ["licensed to transact the business of insurance
or eligible to provide insurance as an excess or surplus lines
insurer in one or  more states".]

[Signature of authorized representative of Insurer or Risk
Retention Group]

[Printed name of person signing]

[Title of person signing], Authorized Representative of [name
of Insurer or Risk Retention Group]

[Address of Representative]