Wednesday
[…] the insurance by the ["Insurer" or "Group"]
will be effective only upon written notice and
only after the expiration of 60 days after a
copy of such written notice is received by the
insured.
[Insert for claims-made policies:
e. The insurance covers claims for any
occurrence that commenced during the term
of the policy that is discovered and reported
to the ["Insurer" or "Group"] within six
months of the effective date of the
cancellation or other termination of the
policy.]
I hereby certify that the wording of this
instrument is identical to the wording in 40
CFR 280.97(b)(2] and that the ["Insurer" or
"Group"] is ["licensed to transact the
business of insurance, or eligible to provide
insurance as an excess or surplus lines
insurer, in one or more states"].
[Signature of authorized representative of
Insurer]
[Type name]
[Title], Authorized Representative of [name
of Insurer or Risk Retention Group]
[Address of Representative]
(c) Each insurance policy must be
issued by an insurer or a risk retention
group that, at a minimum, is licensed to