Federal Register / VoL 54. No. 216 /.Tharaday.  November 9.. 1989 / Rules and Regulations    47077
[…] releases'; if' and adding " 'accidental
  release'; in accordance with and subject
  to the limits of liability, exclusions,
  conditions, and other terms of the policy;

    4. In 5 280.97[b](l). under
  "Endorsement.-", in the second
  paragraph of J., after "exclusive of legal
  defense costs." insert ", which are
  subject to a separate limit under the
  policy."
   5. In S  26U97(b)(l}. under
  "Endorsement", in paragraph 2.d^ after
  "['Insurer' or 'Group']" insert ", except
  for non-payment of premium or
  misrepresentation by the insured,"
   6. In § 280.97(b)(l), under
  "Endorsement-", -in paragraph 2.dM after
  "received by the insured." insert
  "Cancellation for non-payment of
  premium or misrepresentation by the
  insured will be effective only upon
  written notice and only after expiration
  of a minimum of 10 days after a copy of
  such written notice is received by the
 insured."
   7. In, § 2SO.fl7(b}(l), under
 "Endorsement", the first paragraph of
 2.e., ia revised to read as follows:
   e. The insurance coven claims otherwise
 covered by the policy that are reported to the
 ["Insurer" or "Group"] within six months of
 the effective date of cancellation or. non-