United States
[…] sight draft for 120 days  after the date of receipt by both
you and  [owner's or  operator's name], as  shown  on the
signed return receipts.
  Whenever this letter  of credit is drawn on under and
in compliance with the terms of this credit, we shall duly
honor such draft upon presentation to us,  and we shall de-
posit  the  amount  of the  draft directly into the  standby
trust fund of [owner's or  operator's name] in  accordance
with your instructions.
  We certify that the wording of this letter of credit is
identical to the wording specified in 40 CFR 144.70(d) as
such regulations were constituted on the date  shown im-
mediately below.
[Signature(s)  and title(s) of official(s) of issuing institu-
tion]
[Date]
  This credit is subject to  [insert "the most recent edition
of the Uniform Customs  and Practice for  Documentary
Credits, published  and  copyrighted by the International
Chamber  of Commerce,"   or  "the Uniform Commercial
Code"].
   (e)  A certificate  of  insurance, as  specified  in
§ 144.63(e) of this chapter, must be worded as fol-
lows, except that instructions in brackets are to be
replaced  with  the relevant information  and the
brackets  deleted: