First, RCRA section 7002(a)(l)(A) authorizes any person to commence a civil action against "any person* * *alleged to be in violation of any permit, standard, regulation, condition, requirement, prohibition, or order which has become effective pursuant to this Act" (42 U.S.C. 6972(a)(l)(A)). Second, RCRA section 4005 (a) states that once EPA promulgates criteria under section 1008 (a) (3) of RCRA, any practice which constitutes open dumping (as defined by those criteria) is prohibited (42 U.S.C. 6945(a)). Importantly, this section also provides that the open dumping prohibition "shall be enforceable under section 7002 of this title against persons engaged in the act of open dumping." Id.