United States
[…] Finally. EPA is making a minor change
to i 30O825(b] on additional public
comment periods to clarify that, in
addition to comments and responses to
comments, documents supporting the
request for an additional comment
period, and any decision documents
would be placed in the administrative
                          record file. Although this is what EPA
                          intended in the proposal, a clarification
                          is necessary to ensure consistency.
                            Final rule: EPA is promulgating
                          § 300.825 as proposed except for an
                          addition to the last sentence of section
                          (b) as follows: "All additional comments
                          submitted during such comment periods
                          that are responsive to the request and
                          any response to these comments, along
                          with documents supporting the request
                          and any final decision with respect to
                          the issue, shall be placed in the
                          administrative record file."

                          Sabpartf—Use of Dispersants and
                          Other Chemicals
                            The following sections discuss
                          comments received on subpart J and
                          EPA's responses.