United States
[…] injuries." EPA has revised § 300.315(c) to
                           facilitate coordination between the OSC
                           and the trustee, and to make the
                           provision on oil discharges consistent
                           with the provision on release of
                           hazardous substances (see
                           § 300.160[a)(3)).
                            As an editorial change, EPA is also
                           adding the words "the trustee" in
                           § 300.160(a)(3). so that it reads: "The
                           lead agency shall make available to the
                           trustees of affected natural resources
                           information and documentation that can
                           assist the trustees in the determination
                           of actual or potential natural resource
                           injuries." The addition of the words "the
                           trustees" does not substantively change
                           the meaning of the section, but
                           emphasizes that the trustees make the
                           determination of injury to natural