United States
[…] including administrative controls and
mitigation measures to limit the dis-
i;;.~|,,tances,,,fpr eac,h,,reported scenario;
(d) The general accidental release
11, prevention program and chemical-spe-
^^J.fjg prevention steps;
(ej The five-year accident history;
; ';s7; (f) The emergency response program;
(g) Planned changes to improve safe-
''''I'lilllllll. 'Ill.. ill till!!1!"
•list!!! :i!;l"!i
llllli.; lljilllll! Ilill ill!' U'. „ 1", ilnlii I'llui 1 i If ,;,i jiin; „,!, lilli'il.; i !J| !, . all;''!!: 111' i ,„, 'i ii il'IT III.'..!.. I"! ;t !'i " 11,!!
§ 68.160 Registration.
(a) The owner or operator shall com-
ipiete a single registration form and in-
clude it in the RMP. The form shall
i cbve^ all regulated substances handled
in covered processes.
"i (b) The registration shall include the
following data:
(1) Stationary source name, street,
county, state, zip code, latitude
and longitude, method for obtaining
latitude and longitude, and description
of location that latitude and longitude
— (2) The stationary source Dun and
Bradstreet number;
65
(3) Name and Dun and Bradstreet
number of .the..cgrporate parent com-
"."pany;
(4) The name, telephone number, and
mailing address of the owner or oper-
ator;
(5) The name and title of the person
or position with overall responsibility
for RMP elements and implementation;
(6) The name, title, telephone num-