United States
[…] X
X
X
p-CHLOROTOLUENE (U)
X
X
X
X
X
o-DICHLOROBENZENE (U)
X
X
X
X
X
m-DICHLOROBENZENE (U)
X
. x
X
X
X
p-DICHLOROBENZENE (1)
X
X
X
X
X
ETHYLBENZENE (2)
X
X
X
X
MONOCHLOROBENZENE (2)
X
X
X
X
X
STYRENE {2)
X
X
X
X
TETRACHLOROETHYLENE (2)
X
X
X
X
X
TOULENE (2)
X
X
X
X
TRICHLOROETHYLENE {1)
X
X
X
X
X
VINYL CHLORIDE (1)
X
X
X
X
XYLENES (2)
X
X
X
X
CIS-1,2-DICHLOROETHYLENE (2)
X
X
X
X
DICHLOROMETHANE (5)
X
X
X
X
O-DICHLOROBENZENE (2)
X
X
X
X
X
1,2-DICHLOROPROPANE (2)
X
X
X
X
TRANS-1,2-DICHLOROETHYLENE (2)
X
• X
X
X
(22) <¦£., cis & trans 1,3 Dichloropropene.
31
-------
State Primacy Requirements
[ 40 CFR 142 ]
IMPLEMENTATION SCHEDULE [see § 142.12(b)]
States arc required to submit complete and final primacy revision applications for each rule no later
than the date it becomes effective, "unless the State requests an extension and the Administrator has
approved the request". In this case, States must submit complete and final applications by the end of the
extension period. EPA Regional Administrators may grant primacy extensions for no more than two years
beyond the effective date of the regulation.
REGULATION
PUBLICATION DATE
;;RATE •
orlxpsNsioNs L-
Phase I: