EPA agrees that the reporting format for the LCR should be consistent with other drinking water data reporting and will publish specific formatting instructions as a part of implementation guidance. c. Today's action. After considering the public comments received, EPA has revised § 142.15(c)(4) along the lines of the regulatory option discussed in the April 1998 Notice. Specifically, the Agency has made the following revisions. • EPA has made two substantive changes to the introductory text of § 142.15(c)(4). (1) EPA has changed the schedule of reporting from "May 15, August 15, November 15, and February 15 of each year" to "quarterly."