33 z •? 100 a,
[…] in accordance with Part 503. Detailed
 information on site management is often
 obtained through operating plans,
 annual reports, and inspections.  In some
 situations,  permitting authorities may
 choose to get this information before
 issuing a permit. Paragraph (I) has been
 added to §  122.21(q)(9)(iii) to emphasize
 that the permitting authority can request
 other site management information if it
 is needed to identify appropriate permit
 conditions.
   Section 122.21(q)(9)(iv) requests
 information that the permitting
 authority needs in order to verify
 whether the § 503.12(e)(2)(i)
 requirement for appliers of bulk sewage
 sludge subject to cumulative pollutant
 loading rates (CPLRs)  has been met. A
 cumulative pollutant loading rate, as
 defined in § 503.11 (f) is "the maximum
 amount of an inorganic pollutant that
 can be applied to an area of land." This
 information enables EPA to ensure that
 the CPLRs are not exceeded when more
 than one facility is sending sewage
 sludge subject to CPLRs to the same site.
  Section 122.21(q)(9)(v) restates the
 requirement in existing
 § 501.15 (a) (2) (ix) for information  on