"After poisonous materials are unloaded from a rail car, that car must be thoroughly cleaned unless the car is used exclusively in the carriage of poisonous materials." 49 CFR §177.817(c) "A motor carrier shall mark on the shipping paper ..., if it offers or delivers a freight container or transport vehicle to a rail carrier for further transportation; (1) A description of the freight container or transport vehicle; and (2) The kind of placard affixed to the freight container or transport vehicle." 49 CFR §177.821 "Any individual container used for the transportation of liquid nitroglycerin, desensitized liquid nitroglycerin or diethylene glycol dinitrate, or any boot oused therewith, found in suh a condition as to permit leakage, shall be discarded and shall not thereafter be repaired for