§110.80(a) "Raw materials and ingredients shall be inspected and segregated as necessary to assure that they are clean, wholesome, and fit for processing into human food .... Raw materials shall be washed or cleaned as required to remove soil or other contamination. 21 CFR §110.80(b) "Containers and carriers of raw materials should be inspected on receipt to assure that their condition has not contributed to the contamination or deterioration of the products." 21 CFR §110.80(h) "Packaging processes and materials shall not transmit contaminants or objectionable substances to the product ...." 21 CFR §110.80(j) "Storage and transportation of finished products should be under such conditions as will prevent contamination ...." 21 CFR §211.82(a) "Upon receipt and before acceptance, each container ... of components, drug product containers, and closures shall be examined visually for ... contamination." 21 CFR §225.42(b)(l) "incoming shipments of drugs [to be used in medicated animal feed] shall be visually examined for ... damage.