United States
[…] 40 CFR §165.10(c)(4)
"Provision should be made for decontamination of personnel and equipment
such as delivery trucks."
40 CFR §165.10(e)(l)(iv) and (v)
"in addition to precautions specified on the label and in the labeling,
rules for personnel safety and accident prevention similar to those listed
below should be available in areas where personnel congregate: Do not
store pesticides next to food or feed or other articles intended for
consumption by humans or animals. Inspect all vehicles prior to
departure, and treat those found to be contaminated."
-------
A-8
40 CFR §243.202-1(c)
"The equipment used in the transportation of solid waste shall be
constructed, operated, and maintained in such a manner as to minimize
health and safety hazards to the public."
40 CFR §263.20
"A transaporter may not accept hazardous waste from a generator unless it
is accompanied by a manifest .... The transporter must deliver the entire
quantity of hazardous waste which he has accepted from a generator or a
transporter ... [to the designated facility] ...."