United States
[…] *****
  (f) Landfill owners or operators who
convert design capacity from volume to
mass or mass to volume to demonstrate
that landfill design capacity is less than
2.5 million megagrams or 2.5 million
cubic meters, as provided in the
definition of "design capacity", shall
keep readily accessible, on-site records
of the annual recalculation of site-
specific density, design capacity, and
the supporting documentation. Off-site
records may be maintained if they are
retrievable within 4 hours. Either paper
copy or electronic formats are
acceptable.
  14. Amend § 60.759 as follows:
  a. In paragraph (a) (3) (iii), remove the
sentence "The values for k, Lo, and
CNMOC determined in field testing shall
be used, if field testing has been
performed in determining the NMOC
emission rate or the radii of influence."
and add,  in its place, the sentence "The
values for k  and CNMOC determined in
field testing shall be used, if field testing
has been performed in determining the
NMOC emission rate or the radii of
influence (the distance from the well
center to  a point in the landfill where