'.- '.. «
[…] paragraphs (d)(2)(l) through (v) of this
section.
(i) When the term "storage vessel" is
used in §§63.119 through 63.123 of
subpart G of this part, the definition of
the term "storage vessel" in §63.1361
shall apply for the purposes of this
subpart.
(ii) When December 31, 1992, is
referred to in § 63.119 of subpart G of
this part, November 10, 1997 shall apply
for the purposes of this subpart.
(iii) When April 22, 1994 is referred
to in §63.119 of subpart G of this part,
June 23, 1999 shall apply for the
purposes of this subpart.
(iv) When the phrase "the compliance
date specified In § 63.100 of subpart F
of this part" is referred to in § 63.120 of
subpart G of this part, the phrase "the
compliance date specified in §63.1364"
shall apply for the purposes of this
subpart.
(v) When the phrase "the maximum
true vapor pressure of the total organic
HAP in the stored liquid falls below the
values defining Group 1 storage vessels
specified in Table 5 or Table 6 of this
subpart" is referred to in
§63.120(b)(l)(iv) of subpart G of this
part, the phrase, "the maximum true
vapor pressure of the total organic HAP
in the stored liquid falls below the
values defining Group 1 storage vessels
specified In §63.1361" shall apply for
the purposes of this subpart.
(3) To request approval to monitor
alternative parameters, as referred to in
§63.146(a) of subpart G of this part, the
owner or operator shall comply with the
procedures in §63.8(f) of subpart A of
this part, as referred to in