'.- '.. «
[…] on a case-by-case basis that more
frequent reporting Is necessary to
accurately assess the compliance status
of the affected source.
(ii) Quarterly reports shall be
submitted when the monitoring data are
used to comply with the alternative
standards in §63.1362(b)(6) or (c)(4) and
the source experiences excess
emissions. Once an affected source
reports excess emissions, the affected
source shall follow a quarterly reporting
format until a request to reduce
reporting frequency Is approved. If an
owner or operator submits a request to
reduce the frequency of reporting, the
provisions in § 63.10(e)(3) (ii) and (iii) of
subpart A of this part shall apply,
except that the term "excess emissions
and continuous monitoring system
performance report and/or summary
report" shall mean "Periodic report" for
the purposes of this section.
(2) Content of periodic report. The
owner or operator shall include the
Information in paragraphs (g)(2)(i)
through (vi) of this section, as
applicable.
(1) Each Periodic report must include