,,,,, ^",- -^^S|- \v,^t V V*?- \^s^r*^ ^
[…] provisions of subpart F or I of this part"
throughout §§ 63.163 and 63.168, for the
purposes of this subpart. In addition,
the phrase "subparts F, I, and PPP"
shall apply instead of the phrase
"subparts F and I" in §63.174(c)(2)(iii),
for the purposes of this subpart.
§ 63.1435 Heat exchanger provisions.
(a) The owner or operator of each
affected source shall comply with the
requirements of § 63.104 for heat
exchange systems, with the exceptions
noted in paragraphs (b) through (e) of
this section.
(b) When the term "chemical
manufacturing process unit" is used in
§63.104, the term "polyether polyols
manufacturing process unit" shall apply
for the purposes of this subpart. Further,
when the phrase "a chemical
manufacturing process unit meeting the
conditions of §63.100(b)(l) through (3)
of this subpart, except for chemical
manufacturing process units meeting
the condition specified in § 63.100(c) of
this subpart" is used in §63.104(a), the
term "PMPU, except for PMPU meeting
the conditions specified in §63.1420(b)"
shall apply for the purposes of this
subpart.
(c) When the HON heat exchange
system requirements in §63.104(c)(3)
and §63.104(f)(l) specify that the
monitoring plan and records required by