,,,,, ^",- -^^S|- \v,^t V V*?- \^s^r*^ ^
[…] and (b) refer to the "applicable dates
specified in § 63.100 of subpart F of this
part," the applicable compliance dates
specified in § 63.1422 shall apply, for
the purposes of this subpart.
(10) Whenever the HON process
wastewater provisions in §§ 63.132
through 63.147 refer to a Group 1
wastewater stream or a Group 2
wastewater stream, the definitions of
these terms contained in §63.1423 shall
apply, for the purposes of this subpart.
(11) When the HON control
requirements for certain liquid streams
in open systems, in § 63.149(d), refer to
"§63.100(f) of subpart F," the phrase
"§63.1420(c)," shall apply for the
purposes of this subpart. In addition,
where §63.149(d) states "and the item
of equipment is not otherwise exempt
from controls by the provisions of
subparts A, F, G, or H of this part," the
phrase "and the item of equipment is
not otherwise exempt from controls by
the provisions of subparts A, F. G, H, or
PPP of this part," shall apply for the
purposes of this subpart.
(12) When the HON control
requirements for certain liquid streams
in open systems, in § 63.149(e) (1) and
(2), refer to "a chemical manufacturing
process unit subject to the new source
requirements of 40 CFR 63.100(1) (1) or
(2)," the phrase "a new affected source
as described in § 63.1420(a)(4)," shall
apply for the purposes of this subpart.
(13) When the HON Notification of
Compliance Status requirements
contained in §63.152(b) are referred to
in the HON process wastewater