,,,,, ^",- -^^S|- \v,^t V V*?- \^s^r*^ ^
[…] operator to keep records of the daily
average value of each continuously
monitored parameter for each operating
day as specified in the HON
recordkeeping provisions in § 63.152(f),
the owner or operator shall instead keep
records of the daily average value of
each continuously monitored parameter
as specified in §63.1439(d), for the
purposes of this subpart.
(7) When the HON requirements in
§§63.132 through 63.149 refer to an
"existing source," the term "existing
affected source," as defined in
§ 63.1420(a)(3) shall apply, for the
purposes of this subpart.
(8) When the HON requirements in
§§ 63.132 through 63.149 refer to a "new
source," the term "new affected
source," as defined in §63.1420(a)(4)
shall apply, for the purposes of this
subpart.
(9) When the HON process
wastewater provisions in § 63.132 (a)
and (b) refer to the "applicable dates
specified in § 63.100 of subpart F of this
part," the applicable compliance dates
specified in § 63.1422 shall apply, for
the purposes of this subpart.
(10) Whenever the HON process
wastewater provisions in §§ 63.132
through 63.147 refer to a Group 1
wastewater stream or a Group 2
wastewater stream, the definitions of