United States
[…] "Subpart G": $ 5£B8(a)(5), $ 52.89(a)(4),
55250(a)(3). { 5251(a)(3). S 52.788(a)(3).
552.1878(a)(2J. j 52^038(a)[4).
552^039ta)(3).S52^337(a)(3),
552J485(a)(4). J 52^491 (aj{3).

552J35 [Removed]
  50. The following section is removed:
552.235.

$52£30 [Amended]
  51. Section 52^30(a) is amended by
revising the first portion to read as
follows: "The requirements of
§ 52.14(c)(3) of this chapter as of
September 22.1972 (47 FR1983). are not
met since the... ."

§52.828 [Amended]
  52. Section 52.828(b){l)(iii) is amended
by placing  a period after "and (c)" and
by removing "and. if applicable. § 51.32
(a)  through (e) of this chapter."

§52.876  [Amended]
  53. Section 52^76(a) is amended by
revising the first portion to read as
follows: "The requirements of § 51.260
and of § 51.15(a)(2) of this chapter as of
September 19,1978 (40 FR 43216), are
not met since the... ."

§511576 [Amended]
  54. Section 52.1576(a) is amended by
revising the first portion to read as
follows: "The requirements of
S 5Z14(c)(3) of this chapter as of May 8,
1974 (39 FR 16348). are not met since
the	"

§52.1676 [Amended)
  55. Section 52.1676(a] is amended by