OSWER Directive 9834.6
[…] taken at  each such facility.
      "(3) The specific cost estimates and budgetary proposals in-
    volving response actions contemplated or undertaken at each
    such facility.
      "(4) A  report on progress on conducting response actions at
    facilities  other than facilities on the National Priorities List.

"§ 2707. Definitions
  "In this chapter:
      "(1)  The  terms  'environment',  'facility', 'hazardous sub-
    stance', 'person', 'release', 'removal', 'response',  'disposal', and
    'hazardous waste' have the meanings given those terms in sec-
    tion 101 of CERCLA (42 U.S.C. 9601).
      "(2) The term 'Administrator'  means the Administrator of
    the Environmental Protection Agency.".
  "(2) The tables of chapters at the beginning of subtitle A, and at
the beginning  of part  IV of subtitle  A,  of such  title  are each
amended by inserting after the item relating to chapter 159 the fol-
lowing new item:
"160. Environmental Restoration	 2701".