OSWER Directive 9834.6
[…] "(2) The status of response actions contemplated or under-
taken at each such facility.
"(3) The specific cost estimates and budgetary proposals in-
volving response actions contemplated or undertaken at each
such facility.
"(4) A report on progress on conducting response actions at
facilities other than facilities on the National Priorities List.
"§ 2707. Definitions
"In this chapter:
"(1) The terms 'environment', 'facility', 'hazardous sub-
stance', 'person', 'release', 'removal', 'response', 'disposal', and
'hazardous waste' have the meanings given those terms in sec-
tion 101 of CERCLA (42 U.S.C. 9601).
"(2) The term 'Administrator' means the Administrator of
the Environmental Protection Agency.".
"(2) The tables of chapters at the beginning of subtitle A, and at
the beginning of part IV of subtitle A, of such title are each
amended by inserting after the item relating to chapter 159 the fol-
lowing new item:
"160. Environmental Restoration 2701".