In addition, one commenter requested that the fixed plant definition be changed to read as follows: "Fixed plant means any nonmetallic mineral processing plant at which the processing equipment specified in Subsection 60.670(a) is attached by a cable, chain, turnbuckle, bolt or other means to any anchor, slab or structure including bedrock." Response: The definition of fixed plant has been modified in the promulgated regulation as the commenter suggests. The portable plant definition in 40 CFR 60.671 has also been revised. It now reads, "Portable plant means any nonmetallic mineral processing plant that is mounted on any chassis or skids and may be moved by the application of a lifting or pulling force. In addition, there shall be no cable, chain, turnbuckle, bolt, or other means (except electri- cal connections) by which any piece of equipment is attached or clamped to any anchor, slab, or structure, including bedrock, that must be removed prior to applica- tion of a lifting or pulling force for the purpose of transporting the unit." 2.14.6 Comment: (IV-D-36) One commenter requested that all operations exempted be stated in the regulation.