United States      Office of Air Quality
[…] maintenance category when used in industrial, commercial, or
institutional settings:  anti-graffiti coatings, high temperature
coatings,  impacted immersion coatings, thermoplastic rubber
coatings and mastics, repair and maintenance thermoplastic
coatings,  and flow coatings.   (As discussed in a previous
response on flow coatings,  the Agency has added flow coatings to
this paragraph to avoid any possible overlap.)  Although not
requested by the industry,  the Agency has added flow coatings to
this paragraph to avoid any possible overlap.  Paragraph  (c)(9)
of § 59.402 in the final rule reads as follows:
     Anti-graffiti coatings, high temperature coatings,  impacted
     immersion coatings, thermoplastic rubber coatings and
     mastics, repair and maintenance thermoplastic coatings, and
     flow coatings that also meet the definition for industrial
     maintenance coatings are subject only to the VOC content
     limit in table "L for their respective categories (i.e., they
     are not subject to the industrial maintenance coatings VOC
     content limit in table 1).
       As discussed in the next comment and response, a separate
paragraph has been added in the rule for bituminous coatings and