Comment: One commenter (IV-D-54) supported the exemption for fragrances as stated in the proposed rule: "Fragrances incorporated into a consumer product up to a combined level of 2 weight-percent shall not be included in the weight-percent volatile organic compound calculation." Response: The EPA has retained in the final rule the exemption for fragrance materials up to a combined level of 2 weight-percent from inclusion in the VOC content calculation. Comment: One commenter (IV-D-55) recommended the addition of a specific exemption in § 59.201(d) for nonaerosol fabric moth protection products as follows: 2-10 ------- "(9) The requirements of § 59.203(a) shall not apply to non-aerosol moth proofing products that are principally for the protection of fabric from damage by moths and other fabric pests in adult, juvenile, or larval forms." The commenter (IV-D-55) stated that this exemption is necessary so that consumers may have access to non-aerosol moth proofing products that do not use PDCB or naphthalene as the active ingredient.