The commenter has a similar concern on § 63.1362(c)(l)(ii) of the proposed rule. Response: The Agency agrees with the commenter regarding the term "design" of a control device. This subparagraph in both § 63.1362(b) for process vents and (c) for storage tanks has been revised to include "If the owner or operator can demonstrate that a control device installed on a process vent subject to the requirements ... on or before November 10,1997 reduces inlet emissions of total organic HAP by greater than or equal to 90 percent but less than 98 percent..." Comment 2: Commenter FV-D-16 stated that the flowrate equation in subparagraph 63.1362(b)(2)(iii)(A) of the proposed rule should be revised to contain a "less than or equal to" sign rather than an "equal to" sign to agree with the regulatory text.