United States
[…] -------
     Comment:   Two commenters (IV-D-04, IV-D-05) requested that
§63.1439(e)(6) be clarified to allow a single Periodic Report
instead of three different Periodic Reports for existing and new
affected sources, one for the general requirements, one for
equipment leaks, and one for heat exchange systems.  The
commenters suggested adding the following sentence to the end of
§63.1439(e)(6) to accomplish this:  "All of the information
required to be reported in this subsection may be submitted in
one report."

     Response: The Agency agrees that the reports required under
§63.1439(e)(6) may be combined into one report.  Therefore, the
EPA has added the phrase "as  part  of the Periodic Report required
by this paragraph (e)(6)" to  the end of §63 .1439 (e) (6) .

2.15.22   Group Status Change Reporting
     Comment:  One commenter  (IV-D-04) expressed concern about the
requirement in §63.1439(e) (6) (iii) (D) (I) to report any process
change if  "the group status of any emission point changes."  This