United States
[…] and has revised the final rule  accordingly.

2.16.8    Section 63.1433(b)

                                2-183

-------
     Comment:  One commenter (IV-D-04)  requested that EPA give
§63.1433(b) a heading, i.e., "Maintenance wastewater" to call
attention to it, because it is brief and could be considered part
of the preceding text for process wastewater.

     Response:   The EPA appreciates the suggestion to provide a
title for §63.1433(b) such as "Maintenance wastewater."
Therefore, the EPA titled that section as requested and, for
consistency, titled §63.1433(a)  "Process wastewater."

2.16.9    Section 63.1431(f)(1)
     Comment:  One commenter (IV-D-05)  recommended, for clarity,
that the text in §63.1431(f)(1)  be revised to delete the word
"control" at the end of the second sentence as follows:

          "The owner or operator shall notify the Agency of the
     intent to comply with the epoxide emission factor limitation
     in §63.1425(b)(1)(iii) or (b)(2)(iii) without the use of
     extended cookout or a combustion, recovery, or recapture
     device.  The owner or operator shall prepare an estimate of
     the annual epoxide emissions control."

     Response:   The Agency agrees with the commenter that the
word "control" is inappropriate at the end of this sentence.  The
Agency has revised the final rule to delete this word.

2.16.10   62 FR 46812, col. 3
     Comment: One commenter (IV-D-04)  requested that the EPA