United States
[…] elsewhere in  the proposed  rule.  The commenter stated that
compliance with such vaguely worded provisions is impossible and
requested that EPA avoid using these words or carefully describe
where industry must look for the referenced requirement.
Commenter IV-D-05 recommended amending these paragraphs to read:
                               2-179

-------
"... any other information required by the test method to be in
the test report."
     These two commenters also questioned the need for the words
"and any other required information" in the last sentence of
§63.1439(e)(5)(i)(A) which reads, "For additional tests performed
for the same kind of emission point using the same method, the
results and any other required information shall be submitted,
but a complete test report is not required."  The commenter
believed that these words were confusing because they have no
idea what  "any other required information" means.  They requested
that EPA delete these words from this paragraph.  They maintained
that if there is some specific information that EPA wants