United States
[…] where "are" is replaced with "shall be," as follows:
          "Process vents from batch unit operations.  For process
     vents from batch unit operations,  during initial compliance
     testing, the appropriate parameter shall be monitored
     continuously during the entire test period.  The monitoring
     level(s) aro shall be those established during the
     compliance test demonstration."

     Response: The EPA intended to have consistent language
throughout the rule.  Therefore, §63.1438(b)(2) of the final rule
(which was §63.1438(b)(3) at proposal)  was revised as suggested
by the commenter.

2.16.12   Heading in §63.1420(c)
     Comment: One commenter  (IV-D-05) requested that, for
purposes of clarity, the EPA change the heading in §63.1420(c) as
follows:
          "Emission points included in the affected source but
     not subject to the provisions of this subpart."

     Response: The EPA appreciates the comment, and revised the
final rule to add this language to the title.

2.16.13   Section 63.1420(c) (2)
     Comment: One commenter  (IV-D-05) suggested, for clarity that
EPA revise §63.1420 (c) (2) as follows: