United States
[…] are associated with the each group of polyether polyol
manufacturing process units (PMPU) making up an affected source,
as defined in §63.1423."
     The commenter requested that similar changes also be made  in
§63.1420(a)(3) and  (a)(4)(i).

     Response:  The EPA agreed with the commenter, and has
replaced the term "each group" with  the  term "the group,"
throughout §63.1420(a).  In addition, to clarify that the
equipment that was listed in §63.1420(a)(2) at proposal is part
of the affected source, but separate from the PMPU, the list
proposed under §63.1420(a)(2)  has been moved to §63.1420(a)(4),
the other subparagraphs in §63.1420(a)  have been re-lettered
accordingly, and, in the final rule, these paragraphs refer to
"the group of one or more PMPU and associated equipment,  as
listed in paragraph  (a) (4) of this  section," instead of just
referring to the "group of one or more  PMPU," as was done at
proposal.
     As a point of clarification, the commenter is incorrect  in
their assertion that there can only be  one affected source at a
plant site.  Under most circumstances,   this would be the case.