United States
[…] column, correct § 59.407(b)(5) to read:
"The total volume of each coating
manufactured or imported per calendar
year, in liters, including the volume of
any water and exempt compounds and
excluding the volume of any colorant
added to tint  bases."
  17. On page 48883, in the third
column, correct § 59.407(c)(2) to read:
"The VOC amount as used in equation
4."
  18. On page 48883, in the third
column, correct § 59.407(c)(3) to read:
"The volume manufactured or
imported, in liters, for each coating for
which the exemption is claimed for the
time period the exemption is claimed."

§59.408  [Corrected]
  19. On page 48884, in the first
column, correct the first sentence of
§ 59.408(b) to read: "Each manufacturer
and importer of any architectural
coating subject to the provisions of this
subpart shall  submit an initial
notification report no later than the
applicable compliance date specified in
§ 59.400, or within 180 days after the
date that the first architectural coating is
manufactured or imported, whichever is
later."
  20. On page 48884, in the second
column, correct § 59.408(d)(5) to read:
"The total volume of each coating
manufactured or imported per calendar
year, in liters, including the volume of
any water and exempt compounds and
excluding the volume of any colorant
added to tint  bases."
  21. On page 48884, in the second
column, correct § 59.408(e)(2) to read:
"The VOC amount as used in equation
4."
  22. On page 48884, in the second
column, correct § 59.408(e)(3) to read:
"The volume manufactured or
imported, in liters, for each coating for
which the exemption is claimed for the
time period the exemption is claimed."

§59.409  [Corrected]
  23. On page 48884, in the third
column, correct the addresses for EPA
Regional Offices as follows:
  For Region I, correct the street address
by removing "J.F.K. Federal Building,
Boston, MA 02203-2211" and replacing
it with "One Congress Street, Boston,
MA 02114-2023."