United States
[…] and undercoaters."
  5. On page 48881, in the third
column, add the following new
paragraph (c)(16) to §59.402: "(16) Zone
marking coatings that also meet the
definition for traffic marking coatings
are  subject only to the VOC content
limit in table 1 of this subpart for zone
marking coatings."
  6. On page 48881, in the third
column, add the following new
paragraph (c)(17) to §59.402: "(17) Rust
preventative coatings that also meet the
definition for primers or undercoaters
are  subject only to the VOC content
limit in table 1 of this subpart for rust
preventative coatings."

§59.403   [Corrected]
  7. On page 48881, in the first column,
correct the definition for the term
"Volume Manufactured or Imported" in
equation 2, which is referenced in
§59.403(c), to read: "The volume of the
coating manufactured or imported per
year, in liters, including the volume of
any water and exempt compounds and
excluding the volume of any colorant
added to tint bases. Any volume for
which  a tonnage exemption in claimed
under §59.404 of this subpart is also
excluded."

§59.404  [Corrected]
  8. On page 48881, in the third
column, add the following sentence to
the end of § 59.404(a)(l): "Compliance
with the tonnage exemption will be
determined based on the amount of
VOC, as expressed in metric units."
  9. On page 48881, in the third