United States
[…] referenced in § 59.404(b), to read:
"Volume of the coating manufactured or
imported, in liters, including the
volume of any water and exempt
compounds and  excluding the volume
of any colorant added to tint bases,  for
the time period the exemption is
claimed."
  14. On page 48882, in the first
column, correct the term and definition
of "VOC  Content" in equation 4, which
is referenced in § 59.404(b), to read as
follows: "VOC Amount = Grams of VOC
per liter of coating thinned to the
manufacturer's maximum
recommendation, including the volume
of any water and exempt compounds."

§59.405  [Corrected]
  15. On page 48882, in the first
column, correct §59.405(a) (3) (i)  and (ii)
to read:
  "(i) The VOC content of the coating,
displayed in units of grams of VOC per
liter of coating or in units of pounds of
VOC per gallon of coating; or
  "(ii)  The VOC  content limit in table 1
of this subpart with which the coating
is required to comply and does comply,
displayed in units of grams of VOC per
liter of coating or in units of pounds of
VOC per gallon of coating."

§59.407  [Corrected]
  16. On page 48883, in the third
column, correct § 59.407(b)(5) to read:
"The total volume of each coating
manufactured or imported per calendar
year, in liters, including the volume of
any water and exempt compounds and
excluding the volume of any colorant