United States
[…] in the last line of the first paragraph in
section II.A., correct the date "March 10,
2000" to read "March 13, 2000."
  B. In the rule FR Doc. 98-22659
published on September 11, 1998 (63 FR
48848), make the following corrections.

PART 59—[CORRECTED]

Subpart D—[Corrected]

§59.401   [Corrected]
  1. On page 48879, in the second
column, correct § 59.401 by adding
immediately before the definition of
Matallic pigmented coating the
definition for the term "megagram" to
read as follows. "Megagram means one
million grams or 1.102 tons."

§59.402   [Corrected]
  2. On page 48880, in the third
column, correct § 59.402(a) by adding
the  following sentence to the end of
paragraph (a): "Compliance with the
VOC content limits will be determined
based on the VOC content, as expressed
in metric units."
  3. On page 48880, in the third
column, and page 48881,  in the first and
third columns, correct § 59.402(c)(l),
(c)(3) through (c)(8), and (c)(15), by
removing the phrases "are also
recommended for use as" and "are
recommended for use as," and replacing
them with the phrase "also meet the
definition for."
  4. On page 48881, in the second
column, correct § 59.402(c) (13) to read:
"Quick-dry primers, sealers, and
undercoaters that also meet the
definition for primers, sealers, or
undercoaters are subject only to the
VOC content limit in table 1 of this
subpart for quick-dry primers, sealers,
and undercoaters."
  5. On page 48881, in the third
column, add the following new
paragraph (c)(16) to §59.402: "(16) Zone
marking coatings that also meet the
definition for traffic marking coatings
are  subject only to the VOC content
limit in table 1 of this subpart for zone
marking coatings."
  6. On page 48881, in the third
column, add the following new
paragraph (c)(17) to §59.402: "(17) Rust
preventative coatings that also meet the
definition for primers or undercoaters
are  subject only to the VOC content
limit in table 1 of this subpart for rust
preventative coatings."

§59.403   [Corrected]
  7. On page 48881, in the first column,
correct the definition for the term
"Volume Manufactured or Imported" in
equation 2, which is referenced in
§59.403(c), to read: "The volume of the
coating manufactured or imported per
year, in liters, including the volume of