United States
[…] manufacturer's maximum
recommendation, including the volume
of any water and exempt compounds."

§59.405  [Corrected]
  15. On page 48882, in the first
column, correct §59.405(a) (3) (i)  and (ii)
to read:
  "(i) The VOC content of the coating,
displayed in units of grams of VOC per
liter of coating or in units of pounds of
VOC per gallon of coating; or
  "(ii)  The VOC  content limit in table 1
of this subpart with which the coating
is required to comply and does comply,
displayed in units of grams of VOC per
liter of coating or in units of pounds of
VOC per gallon of coating."

§59.407  [Corrected]
  16. On page 48883, in the third
column, correct § 59.407(b)(5) to read:
"The total volume of each coating
manufactured or imported per calendar
year, in liters, including the volume of
any water and exempt compounds and
excluding the volume of any colorant
added to tint  bases."
  17. On page 48883, in the third
column, correct § 59.407(c)(2) to read:
"The VOC amount as used in equation
4."
  18. On page 48883, in the third
column, correct § 59.407(c)(3) to read:
"The volume manufactured or
imported, in liters, for each coating for
which the exemption is claimed for the
time period the exemption is claimed."

§59.408  [Corrected]
  19. On page 48884, in the first
column, correct the first sentence of
§ 59.408(b) to read: "Each manufacturer
and importer of any architectural
coating subject to the provisions of this
subpart shall  submit an initial
notification report no later than the