THE RESOURCE CONSERVATION
[…] determination. The President shall  report each January to the Con-
gress all exemptions from the requirements  of this section granted
during the preceding calendar year, together with his  reason  for
granting each such exemption.
                                                                  Presidential
                                                                  report to
                                                                  Congress.

-------
90 STAT. 2822               PUBLIC LAW 94-580—OCT. 21, 1976

                                  "FEDERAL PROCUREMENT

42 USC 6962.    "SEC. 6002. (a) APPLICATION or SECTION.—Except as provided in
            subsection  (b), a procuring agency shall comply with  the require-
            ments set forth in this section and any regulations issued under this
            section, with respect to any  purchase or acquisition of a procurement
            item where the purchase price of the item exceeds $10,000 or where the
            quantity of such  items or of functionally equivalent items purchased
            or acquired in the course of the preceding fiscal year was $10,000 or
            more.
              "(b)  PROCUREMENT  SUBJECT TO OTHER LAW.—Any procurement,
            by  any procuring agency,  which is subject to  regulations of  the
            Administrator under section 6004 (as promulgated before the date of