THE RESOURCE CONSERVATION
[…] Water Act (42  U.S.C. 300f and following), the Marine Protection,
               Research and Sanctuaries Act of 1972  (33 U.S.C. 1401 and following)
               and such other Acts of Congress as grant regulatory authority to the
               Administrator. Such integration shall be effected only to the extent
               that it can be done in a manner consistent with the goals and policies
               expressed in this Act and in the other acts referred to in this subsection.

                                    "FINANCIAL DISCLOSURE

42 USC 6906.       "SEC. 1007. (a) STATEMENT.—Each officer or employee of the Admin-
               istrator who—
                     ''(1)  performs any function or duty  under this Act; and
                     "(2)  has any  known financial interest  in any person who
                   applies for or receives financial assistance under this Act
               shall,  beginning on February 1, 1977, annually  file with the Admin-
               istrator a written  statement concerning all such  interests held  by
               such officer or employee  during the  preceding calendar year. Such
               statement shall be available to the public.

-------
              PUBLIC LA,W 94-580—OCT. 21,  1976
90 STAT. 2803
  "(b) ACTION BY  ADMINISTRATOR.—The Administrator shall—
      "(1)  act within ninety days after the date of enactment of this
    Act—
          "(A) to  define the term 'known financial interest' for pur-