THE RESOURCE CONSERVATION
[…] upon the hearing in such manner and upon such terms and condi-
    tions  as the  court may deem proper.  The Administrator may
    modify his findings as to the facts, or  make new  findings, by
    reason of the additional evidence so taken, and he shall file with
    the court such modified or new findings and his recommendation,
    if any, for the modification or setting aside of his original order,
    with the return of  such additional evidence.

            "GRANTS OR CONTRACTS FOR TRAINING PROJECTS

  "SEC.  7007.  (a)  GENERAL  AUTHORITY.—The   Administrator  is  42 USC 6977.
authorized to make grants to, and contracts with any eligible organi-
zation. For purposes of this section the term "eligible organization"  "Eligible
means a State or interstate agency, a municipality,  educational iiistitu-  organization."
tion, and any other organization which is capable of effectively carry-
ing out a project which may be funded by grant under subsection (b)
of this section.
  "(b) PURPOSES.—(1)  Subject to the provisions of paragraph  (2),