THE RESOURCE CONSERVATION
[…] The Administrator, in cooperation with the States, shall develop and
publish minimum guidelines for public participation in such processes.

                          "SEPARABILITY

  "SEC. 7005. If any provision of this Act, or the application of any  42 USC 6975.
provision of this  Act to any person or circumstance, is held invalid,
the application of such provision to other persons or circumstances,
and the remainder of this Act, shall not be  affected thereby.
  "SEC. 7006. Any judicial review of final regulations promulgated  42 USC 6976.
pursuant to this Act shall be in accordance with sections 701 through
706 of title 5 of the United States Code, except that—
      "(1) a petition for review of action of the Administrator in
    promulgating any  regulation,  or requirement under this  Act
    may be filed only in the United States Court of Appeals for
    the District of Columbia. Any such petition shall be filed within
    ninety days from the date of such promulgation, or  after such
    date if such petition is based solely on grounds arising after such
    ninetieth day. Action of the Administrator with respect to which
    review could have been obtained under this subsection shall not
    be subject  to judicial  review in civil or criminal proceedings
    for enforcement; and
      "(2) in any judicial proceeding brought under this section in
    which review is sought of a determination under this Act required
    to be made on the record after notice and opportunity for hearing,
    if a party  seeking  review under this Act applies to the court