THE RESOURCE CONSERVATION
[…] "SEC. 6003. All Federal agencies having functions relating to solid
waste or hazardous waste shall  cooperate  to  the maximum extent
permitted by law with the Administrator in carrying out his func-
tions under this Act and  shall make all appropriate information,
facilities, personnel, and other resources available, on a reimbursable
basis, to the Administrator upon his  request.

   "APPLICABILITY OF SOLID WASTE DISPOSAL GUIDELINES TO EXECUTIVE
                            AGENCIES
                                                                  42 USC 6963.
                                                                  42 USC 6964.
  "SEC. 6004.  (a)  COMPLIANCE.—(1)  If—
      "(A) an Executive agency (as defined in section 105 of title
    5, United  States Code) has jurisdiction  over any  real property
    or facility the operation or administration  of which involves
    such agency in solid waste management  activities, or
      "(P>) such an agency enters into a contract with any person
    for the operation  by such person of any Federal property or
    facility, and the performance of such  contract involves such
    person in solid waste  management activities,