THE RESOURCE CONSERVATION
[…] " (7) the profile of industries ;
                     " (8) the constituents and generation rates of waste;
                     "(9) the  political, economic, organizational,  financial,  and
                   management problems  affecting  comprehensive  solid  waste
                   management;
                     "(10) types of resource recovery facilities and resource conser-
                   vation systems which are appropriate; and
                      "(11)  available  now and additional  markets  for  lecovered
                   material.
42 USC 6943.
Long-term
contracts.
Resource
conservation and
disposal of solid
waste.
          MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS FOR APPROVAL OF PLANS

  "SEC. 4003. In order to be approved  under section 4007, each State
plan must comply with the following minimum requirements—
      "(1)  The  plan shall  identify  (in accordance  with section
    4006(b))  (A) the responsibilities of State, local, and  regional
    authorities in the implementation of the State plan, (B) the dis-
    tribution  of  Federal funds  to  the authorities responsible  for
    development and implementation of the State plan, and (C)  the
    means for coordinating regional planning and implementation
    under the State plan.
      "(2) The plan shall, in accordance with section 4005 (c), pro-
    hibit  the  establishment of new open  dumps within the State,
    and contain requirements that all solid waste (including solid
    waste originating in other States, but not including hazardous