tr1 Cd o 3 t-3 3 O
[…] complex  issues of recovery of  damages,  contingency  plans, and
coordinated actions in the event of an oil spill in the Arctic Ocean.
  "(d) The Secretary of State shall  report to the Congress on  the  Reporu.
Secretary's efforts pursuant to  this section no later than June 1,
1991.".


  TITLE IX—AMENDMENTS  TO  OIL SPILL

          LIABILITY  TRUST FUND, ETC.

SEC. 9001. AMENDMENTS TO OIL SPILL LIABILITY TRUST FUND.
  (a) TRANSFERS TO TRUST FUND.—Subsection (b) of section 9509 of
the Internal Revenue Code  of 1986 is amended by striking all that  26 USC 9509.
follows paragraph (1) and inserting the foDowing:
       (2) amounts recovered under the Oil Pollution  Act of 1990 for
    damages to natural resources which are required to be deposited
    in the Fund under section 1006(f) of such Act,
      "(3) amounts recovered by such Trust Fund  under section
    1015 of such Act,
      "(4) amounts required to be transferred by such Act from  the
    revolving fund established under section 311(k) of the Federal
    Water Pollution Control Act,
      "(5) amounts required to be transferred by the Oil Pollution