tr1 Cd o 3 t-3 3 O
[…] and inserting "$1,000,000,000".
                    (2) CHANGE IN FINAL REPAYMENT DATE.—Subparagraph (B) of
                   section 9509(dX3) of such Code is amended by striking "Decem-
                   ber 31, 1991" and inserting "December 31, 1994".
                 (e) OTHER CHANGES.—
                    (1) Paragraph (2) of section 9509(e) of such Code is amended by
                   striking "Comprehensive Oil Pollution Liability and Compensa-
                   tion Act" and inserting "Oil Pollution Act of 1990".
                    (2) Subparagraph  (B) of section  9509(cX2) of such Code is
                   amended  by  striking  "described in  paragraph (IKAXi)" and
                   inserting "of removal costs".
                    (3) Subsection (f) of section 9509 of such Code  is amended to
                   read as follows:
                 "(f) REFERENCES TO On, POLLUTION ACT OF 1990.—Any reference in
               this section to the  Oil  Pollution Act of 1990  or  any other  Act
               referred to in a Subparagraph of subsection (cXD shall be treated as
               a reference to such Act as in effect on the date of the enactment of
               this subsection."

               SEC. 9002. CHANGES RELATING TO OTHER FUNDS.
                (a) REPEAL OF  PROVISION RELATING TO TRANSFERS  TO OIL SPILL
               LIABILITY FUND.—Subsection (d)  of section 4612 of the  Internal