KF3775        United States         Office of
[…] respect to the disposition of existing stocks is consistent with this Act. A
                     decision after completion of such  hearing shall be final. Notwithstand-
                     ing any other provision of this section, a hearing shall be held and a
                     determination made within seventy-five days  after receipt  of a request
                     for such hearing.
                  "(0 Judicial Review. —Final orders of the Administrator under this section
               shall be subject to judicial review pursuant to section 16.
7 USC 136e
P.L. 95-396,
92 Slat 829
92 Stat 829
"SEC. 7. REGISTRATION OF ESTABLISHMENTS.

  "(a) Requirement.—No person shall produce any pesticide subject to this
Act or active ingredient used in producing a pesticide subject to this Act in any
State unless the establishment in which it is produced is registered with the Ad-
ministrator. The application  for registration of any establishment shall include
the name and address of the establishment and of the producer who operates
such establishment.
  "(b) Registration.—Whenever the  Administrator receives an application
under subsection (a),  he  shall register the  establishment  and assign it an
establishment number.
  "(c) Information Required.—
        "(1) Any producer  operating an establishment registered under this