THE UNITED STATES ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY
[…] Mr.  HILL. Mr. President, I  ask that
 the  committee  amendments  be agreed
 to en bloc.
    The PRESIDING OFFICER. With-
 out objection, it is so ordered.
    Mr.  WILLIAMS. Mr. President,  I
 offer the amendments  which I send to
 the  desk and ask to have stated.
    The  PRESIDING OFFICER. The
 amendments 'offered by the  Senator
 from Delaware will be stated.
    The LEGISLATIVE CLERK. On page 2,

-------
STATUTES AND LEGISLATIVE HISTORY
                            951
line 21, after the word "Act," it is pro-
posed to insert the following: ", the
Poultry Products  Inspection Act (21
U.S.C. 451 and the following)."
  On page 15, line 3, after the words
"pursuant to," it is proposed to insert
the following: "the Poultry Products
Inspection Act (21 U.S.C. 451 and the
following) or."
  Mr. HILL. Mr. President, let me say
to the distinguished Senator from Del-
aware that these are very fine amend-
ments. The Department of Agriculture
favors the amendments. The  Depart-
ment of Health, Education, and Wel-
fare has no objection to them. I hope