Revised Statutes 2340 661 The following words only: ",or rights to ditches and reservoirs used in connection with such water rights,". Feb. 26, 1897 29:599 664 Mar. 3, 1899 1 30:1233, 665,958 ch 427 (16 U.S.C.525) The following words only: "that in the form provided by existing law the Secretary of the Interior may file and approve surveys and plats of any right-of-way for a wagon road, railroad, or other highway over and across any forest reservation or reservoir site when in his judgment the public interests will not . be injuriously affected thereby." Mar. 3, 1875 1,2,4,5,6 18:482 934,935,937, 938,939 May 14, 1898 2-9 30:409, 942-1-942-9 412,413, ch 299 as amended Feb. 27, 1901 31:815, 943 ch 614 360 ------- GUIDELINES AND REPORTS 727 Act of June 26, 1906 Mar. 3, 1891 Mar. 1, 1921 May 11, 1898 Jan.13, 1897 Jan. 21, 1895 Feb. 15, 1901 Mar. 4,