Such lands shall not be subject to disposition until after the same have been classified and opened to disposal." (c) The Act of March 3, 1877, as amended (19 Stat. 377, 43 U.S.C 321, 322, 323, 325, 327-329) is further amended in its entirety to read as follows: "All surplus water over and above water actually appropriated and used by persons on entries made under this Act, together with the water of all lakes, rivers and other sources of water supply upon the public lands and not navigable, shall remain and be held free for the mining, and manufacturing purposes subject to existing rights." (d) Section 2 of the Act of March 8, 1922, as amended (43 U.S.C. 270-12) is further amended to read: "The coal, oil or gas deposits reserved to the United States in accordance with the Act of March 8, 1922, 42 Stat. 416, as added, 75 Stat. 384, as amended, 76 Stat. 740, shall be subject to