United States Office of Emergency and
[…] and
(3) in subsection (g) by striking "$500." and inserting
"$10,000.".
(f) WATCHES.Section 8104 of title 46, United States Code, is
amended
(1J in subsection (i) by striking "$100." and inserting
"$10,000."; and
(2) in subsection (j) by striking "$500." and inserting
"$10,000.".
6/92 61
-------
PUBLIC LAW 101-380AUG. 18, 1990 104 STAT. 539
?) COASTWISE PILOTAGE.Section 8502 of title 46, United States
ie, is amended
(1) in subsection (e) by striking "$500." and inserting
"$10,000."; and
(2) in subsection (f) by striking "$500." and inserting
"$10,000.".
(h) FOREIGN COMMERCE PILOTAGE.Section 8503(e) of title 46,
United States Code, is amended by striking "shall be fined not more
than $50,000, imprisoned for not more than five years, or both." and
inserting "commits a class D felony.".
(i) CREW REQUIREMENTS.Section 8702(e) of title 46, United States
Code, is amended by striking "$500." and inserting "$10,000.".
0") PORTS AND WATERWAYS SAFETY ACT.Section I3(b) of the Port
and Waterways Safety Act (33 U.S.C. 1232(b)) is amended