Managing Your Environmental
[…] 26. Application is hereby made for a permit or permits to authorize the work described in this application. I certify that the information in this application
is complete and accurate. I further certify that I possess the authority to undertake the work described herein or am acting as the duly authorized
agent of the applicant.
SIGNATURE OF APPLICANT
DATE SIGNATURE OF AGENT DATE
The application must be signed by the person who desires to undertake the proposed activity (applicant) or it may be signed by a duly authorized
agent if the statement in block 11 has been filled out and signed.
18 U.S.C. Section 1001 provides that: Whoever, in any manner within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of the United States, knowingly
and willfully falsifies, conceals, or covers up any trick scheme, or disguises a material fact or makes any false, fictitious or fraudulent statements or
representations or makes or uses any false writing or document knowing same to contain any false, fictitious or fraudulent statements or entry, shall
be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than five years or both.
Part II - Self-Audit Checklists
11-16
http://www.cicacenter.org/links
-------
Managing Your Environmental Responsibilities Section II - Dredge and Fill/Wetlands Checklist
Instructions for Preparing a
Department of the Army Permit Application