Parts 100 to 135
[…] (see section 1.3.2 of this appendix); and
      (7) Other cleanup materials.
      In addition, a  facility owner or operator
    must meet the inspection and monitoring' re-
    quirements for drainage contained in 40 CFB
    part 112, subparts A through C. A  copy of the
    containment  and drainage plans that are re-
    quired in 40  CPR  part  112,  subparts  A
    through C may be inserted  in  this section.
    including' any diagrams in those plans.
      NOTE: The  general  permit for stormwater
    drainage  may contain  additional  require-
    ments.
    
       1.8  Self-Inspection, Drills/Exercises, and
                 Response Training
    
      The owner or operator must  develop pro-
    grams  for facility response training  and for
    drills/exercises  according  to   the  require-
    ments of 40 CFR 112.21. "Logs must  be kept for
    facility drills.exercises,  personnel response
    training,  and  spill   prevention  meetings.
    Much of the recordkeeping'  information re-
    quired by this section is  also  contained  in
    the  SPCC Plan  required  by 40  CFR  112.3.
    These logs may be included in the  facility re-
    sponse plan or kept as an annex to the facil-
    ity response plan.
    
            1.8.1   Facility Self-Inspection
      Under 40 CFH 112.7te), you  must,  include
    the written procedures and records of inspec-
    tions for each facility in the  SPCC Plan. You
    must include the inspection  records for each