Section 504(c) of the Act, which contains the most detailed statutory language concerning monitoring, requires that "[e]ach [title V permit] shall set forth inspection, entry, monitoring, compliance certification, and reporting requirements to assure compliance with the permit terms and conditions." 42 U.S.C. § 7661c(c). Section 504(c) further specifies that "[s]uch monitoring and reporting requirements shall conform to any applicable regulation under [section 504(b)]. . . ." Section 504(a) more generally requires that "[e]ach [title V permit] shall include enforceable emission limitations and standards, . . . and such other conditions as are necessary to assure compliance with applicable requirements of this Act, including the requirements of