/•,*^ .- "'^%Sv .^^iitsS^rk^^^ *•*&§[:
[…] A
Chemical
Name
CFC-11
CFC-12
CFC-113
CFC-114
CFC-11 5
CFC-13
CFQ-111
CFC-112
CFC-211
CFC-212
CFC-213
CFC-214
CFC-215
CFC-216
CFC-217
Carbon
Tetrachloride
Methyl
Chloroform
Methyl
Bromide
HBFCs
H
Net Imports in kg of Controlled
Substance for Control Period to Date
;
1
Total Unexpended Consumption
Allowances for Control Period to Date
%
E
EPA FORM 7600-5-85 Revised 1/1/94
-------
54
-------
2.7 EXPORTERS AND EXPORTS - RECORDKEEPING REQUIREMENTS AND DEFINITIONS
Recordkeeping
There are no recordkeeping requirements for exporters.
Definition of Export
Section 82.3(p) defines "export1 as:
... the transport of virgin, used, or recycled controlled substances from inside the
United States or its territories to persons outside the United States or its
territories, excluding United States military bases and ships for on-board use.
The regulation applies only to exports of bulk containers of controlled substances, and not to
exports of products or use systems that contain controlled substances. An exporter of household
refrigerators, for example, is not required to report to EPA the quantity of