;     ' i ;.• ; •"•• '•
[…] total number of service employees to be employed on the contract."  14.
     233. Id. at 49,780 (to be codified at 29 CF.R. § 4.117). The purpose of this
 revision is to eliminate the previous overlap in coverage of the Service Contract Act
 and the Walsh-Healey Act. Id.   •'
      236. Id. (to be codified at 29 CF.R. § 4.117(b)(l)(3)). Remanufacture includes
 the "major overhaul of an item, piece of equipment, or material which is degraded or
 inoperable" or the "major modification of an item, piece of equipment, or material
 which is wholly or partially obsolete." Id. (to be codifed at  29 CF.R. § 4.117(b)(l)>
 (2)). "Remanufacturing does not include the repair of damaged or broken equip-
 ment which does not require a complete teardown. overhaul and rebuild." Id.  (to be
 codified at 29 CF.R. § «• > >7(b)(3)).

-------
                                                 ATTACHMENT A-10
         CLIN ASSIGNMENTS  FOR BROS  8CA LABOR  CATEGORIES
     This attachment provides the CLIN assignments for any SCA
labor categories within the Removal program.