Federal Insecticide, Fungicide,
[…] •   Data  of  the  rate  of decline  of  residues on  treated  crop or environ-
         mental site  or other data  regarding entry into treated areas;  and

     •   Results of toxicity tests.

The permit will be issued upon  the determination  by the Administrator  that
the statutory and regulatory provisions of  Section  5 have been met.  The
permit .will specify  the conditions,  duration, and recordkeeping require-
ments .



Labeling Requirements	


All pesticides shipped or used  under an experimental use permit must be
labeled with  the  following (40  C.F.R. §172.6):

     •   The statement "For Experimental Use Only";

     •   Permit number;

     •   The statement "Not for  sale  to any  person other than a partici-
         pant or cooperator of the  EPA-approved experimental  use program";

     •   Name, brand, or trademark;

     •  .Name and  address  of  the permittee,  producer,  or registrant;

     •   Net contents;

     •   Ingredient statement;

     •  Warning or caution statement;

     <•  Limitations .on entry into  treated areas;