United States      Office of Policy   EPA 233-F-S9-001
[…] shall publish 4uch certification In the Federal Register at the time
               or publication  of general  notice of proposed rulemaklng for  the
               rule or at the  time of  publication of tho final rule, along with
               a statement providing the factual baals for such certification. The
               agency shall provide such  certification and statement  to the Chief
               Counsel for Advocacy of the Small Business Administration.".
                   (b) Section  612 of title  5, United Slates Code, is amended—
                      (1) in  subsection  (a), by striking  "the committees on  the
                   Judiciary of the Senate and the House  of Representatives.
                   the Select Committee on Small  Business of the  Senate,  and
                   the Committee on Small Business of the House  of Representa-
                   tives" and  inserting "the Committees on the  Judiciary  and
                   Small Business of the Senate and House o'f Representatives".
                      (2) In  subsection  (b), by striking  "his views' with respect