United States      Office of Policy   EPA 233-F-S9-001
[…] -------
 110 ST. AT. 874          PUBLIC LAW 104-121—MAR.  29,  199G

              invalid, the application of such provision to other persons or cir-
              cumstances, and the remainder ot this chapter, shall not be affected
              thereby.

              "§ 807. Exemption for monetary policy
                  "Nothing In this  chapter  shall apply  to rules  that  concern
              monetary policy proposed or Implemented by the Board of Governors
              of the Federal Reserve System or the Federal Open Market Commit-
              tee.

              "§ 808. Effective date of certain rules
               .   "Notwithstanding section 801—
                      "(1) any rule  that establishes, modifies, opens, closes, or
                  conducts a regulatory program for a commercial, recreational,
                  or subsistence activity related to hunting, fishing, or camping,
                  or
                      "(2) any rule  which an agency for  good cause finds (und
                  incorporates the finding and a Uriel statement of reasons there-
                  for in the rule issued) that notice and public procedure thereon