United States      Office of Policy   EPA 233-F-S9-001
[…] "(c) Compliance or noncompliance by an agency  with the provi-
               sions of this chapter  shall  be  subject  to judicial review only in
               accordance with this section.
                   "(d) Nothing In this section bars judicial review of  any other
               impact statement or similar analysis  required by  &ny  other  law
               if judicial  review of such  statement  or analysis is  otherwise per-
               mitted by law.".

               SEC. Z<3. TECHNICAL AND CONFOIIMING AMENDMENTS.
                  (a) Section 605(b) of title 5, United States Code, is amended
               to read as follows:
                  "(b) Sections G03 and  G(M of this title shall not apply to any
               proposed  or  Anal rule if  the head  of the  agency certifies  that
               the rule will not, if promulgated, have a significant economic Impact
Federtl Rcgittcr, t.on a substantial number of small entities. If the head of the agency
publication.       makes a  certification  under the  preceding  sentence, the agency
               shall publish 4uch certification In the Federal Register at the time
               or publication  of general  notice of proposed rulemaklng for  the
               rule or at the  time of  publication of tho final rule, along with
               a statement providing the factual baals for such certification. The
               agency shall provide such  certification and statement  to the Chief
               Counsel for Advocacy of the Small Business Administration.".
                   (b) Section  612 of title  5, United Slates Code, is amended—
                      (1) in  subsection  (a), by striking  "the committees on  the
                   Judiciary of the Senate and the House  of Representatives.