United States      Office of Policy   EPA 233-F-S9-001
[…] ter shall be subject to judicial review.

"6 808. Applicability} severablllty
    "(a) This chapter shall apply notwithstanding any other provi-
sion of law.
    M(b) If any provision of this chapter or the application of any
provision  of this  chapter to  any person or circumstance, is held

-------
 110 ST. AT. 874          PUBLIC LAW 104-121—MAR.  29,  199G

              invalid, the application of such provision to other persons or cir-
              cumstances, and the remainder ot this chapter, shall not be affected
              thereby.

              "§ 807. Exemption for monetary policy
                  "Nothing In this  chapter  shall apply  to rules  that  concern
              monetary policy proposed or Implemented by the Board of Governors
              of the Federal Reserve System or the Federal Open Market Commit-
              tee.

              "§ 808. Effective date of certain rules
               .   "Notwithstanding section 801—
                      "(1) any rule  that establishes, modifies, opens, closes, or
                  conducts a regulatory program for a commercial, recreational,