The plat also was required to contain a note stating the owner's or operator's obligation to restrict disturbance of the site. The plat was to be submitted within 90 days after final closure of the facility. (The language in §265.119 differed slightly by referring to the local land authority rather than to the local zoning authority or the authority with jurisdiction over local land use.) -109- ------- III.L.2 Summary of Proposed Rule The proposed rule moved the survey plat requirement to §§264.116 and 265.116 to clarify that the plat is a closure activity rather than an activity undertaken during the post-closure care period. In addition, the proposal revised the deadlines to require the survey plat to be submitted "no later than the submission of the certification of closure of each hazardous waste disposal management unit."