PESTICIDES  INSPECTION  MANUAL
[…] State of	:
     County of	:

     	, being duly sworn upon his oath, according to
     law, deposes and says:

      1.  I am duly authorized   (title)  of the  (division) . United States Environmental
          Protection Agency, Region	. I hereby apply for a warrant pursuant to Section 9 of
          the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act, as amended, 7 U.S.C. §136 ej
          seq.. for the inspection and/or sampling of the items named below in the possession,
          custody or control of the (name of company or owner).

      2.  This warrant is sought under Section 9 of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and
          Rodenticide Act, as amended, (7 U.S.C. § 136g), which provides:

          "(b)   WARRANTS - For purposes of enforcing the provisions of this Act and upon
                a showing to an officer of court of competent jurisdiction that there is reason
                to believe that the provisions of this Act have been violated, officers or
                employees duly designated by the Administrator are empowered to obtain and
                to execute warrants authorizirig-

                "(1)    entry for the purpose of this section;

                "(2)    inspection and reproduction of all records showing the quantity, date
                        of shipment, and the name of consignor and consignee of any pesticide