United States      . Solid Waste and    EPA/530-SW-91-062G
[…] EPA identification number from the EPA Administrator before they
 treat,  store, dispose of, transport, or  offer for tranportation,
 hazardous waste (40 CFR Section 262.12).  The numbers are obtained
 by submitting a  notification form,  EPA  Form  8700-12,  to  the
 Administrator.  The numbers are issued to each generator on a by
 sit« basis.  Therefore, if TWA has  facilities in various locations,
 each facility, by site,  must have an EPA 10 number.

      The definition  of "on-site" as referenced  by you  in your
 letter  and as  found in 40 CFR 260.10,  may  be helpful in determining
 if TWA's  St.  Louis  Airport  facility  constitutes  one  or more
 "sites."  "'On-Site' means the same  or  geographically contiguous
 property which may be divided by public or  private right-of-way
 ..."    From your description it appears  that all of your airport
 facilities are on  a  single  property.    It is  unclear, however,
•whether there  are any rights-of-way to which the  public has access.
 If there are,  the entrance and  exit between the properties must be