Siaioa Court of
[…] fined in  section 111 (a)  (3).1S  Since  several key sections
of the Act  apply PSD  to the  construction of new  facili-
ties,19 those sections thereby incorporate the definition of
"stationary source" used in section 111, at least with  re-
gard to  source "modification."  The PSD  provisions thus
indirectly  incorporated the   section   111  definition  of
"source" concerning modifications; we find it implausible
to assume  that the same definition  of source  does  not
combination of [a variety of specified types of facilities].
Id. §60.2(d).  Similarly,  EPA's  definition  of "stationary
source" in its regulations  for approval and promulgation of
implementation plans, 40  C.F.Pv.  §52.01 (a)  (1977), refers
to "any building,  structure,  facility,  or  installation which
emits or  may emit an  air pollutant  for  which a national
standard is in effect."
   "Clean Air Act §169(2)(C),  42  U.S.C. §7479(2) (C)
 (Supp. 11977) (emphasis  added).
   "Clean Air Act  §lll(a)(4),  42  U.S.C.  §7411(a)(4)
 (Supp.  I 1977).
   "See, e.g.,  Clean Air Act §§ 165, 167,  42 U.S.C.  §§7475,
'7477 (Sapp. 1.1977).

-------
   apply  to  construction as well.