Water Environment
[…] ments," Wershaw,  R.L.,  et al.  Techniques  of
Water-Resources  Investigations of the U.S.  Geo-
logical Survey, Book 5, Chapter A3 (1987). Avail-
able  from:  U.S. Geological Survey, Denver Fed-
eral Center, Box 25425. Denver, CO 80225.  Cost
$0.90 (subject to  change). Table  IB,  Note  24;
Table ID, Note 4.
   (15) "Water Temperature—Influential Factors,
Field  Measurement and  Data Presentation," by
H.H. Stevens, Jr.,  J. Ficke, and G.F.  Smoot, Tech-
niques of Water-Resources Investigations of the
                                              17

-------
 §136.3
U.S.  Geological Survey, Book.  1, Chapter Dl,
1975.  Available from: U.S.  Geological  Survey,
Denver Federal Center, Box 25425, Denver, CO
80225. Cost: SI.60 (subject to change). Table IB,
Note 32.
   (16) "Selected Methods of the U.S. Geological
Survey of Analysis  of Waste waters,"  by  M.J.
Fishman and Eugene Brown; U.S. Geological Sur-
vey Open  File Report 76-77 (1976). Available
from: U.S.  Geological Survey, Branch of Distribu-
tion,  1200  South Eads  Street, Arlington,  VA
2220Z Cost:  $13.50 (subject to change). Table IE,
Note 2.