In addition, 40 CFR §717.3 provides the following additional process-related definitions: 40 CFR §717.3(d), "process" means "to process for commercial purposes." 40 CFR §717.3(g), defines "Process for commercial purposes" to mean "the preparation of a chemical substance or mixture, after its manufacture, for distribution in commerce with the purpose of obtaining an immediate or eventual commercial advantage for the processor. Processing of any amount of a chemical substance or mixture is included. If a chemical or mixture containing impurities is processed for commercial purposes, then those impurities are also processed for commercial purposes." It should be noted that in 40 CFR §717.5 ("Persons subject to this part."), processors are identified specifically as subject persons; with regard to this coverage, 40 CFR §717.5(b) states that "(1) a person who processes chemical substances, who is not a manu- facturer of those chemical