I do not agree that the presiding officer erred in his determinations or that he abused his discretion in denying the motion to.reopen, The initial decision is, therefore, affirmed. All findings of fact, conclusions of law and reasons therefor in the initial decision are adopted and incorporated by reference in this y final decision. 6_/ The presiding officer concluded that Respondent's evidence was "largely cumulative" and, therefore, "cannot support a motion to reopen the record." Decision Denying Motion at 26. See 40 CFR §22.28(a), Motion to Reopen Hearing. I would also t emphasize that Respondent failed to "show good cause why such evidence was not adduced at the hearing" as required by the re- gulations governing this proceeding.