PART  124  SUBPART A - GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
[…] reference into the permit.

 0 Other Attachments - Questions have been raised about whether
 certain portions of the application (e.g., inspection schedules,
 training outlines, contingency plan, and waste analysis plan)
 should be appended to the permit*  The regulations in most cases
 do  not explicitly require these materials to be appended to the
 permit (e.g.,  40 CFR 264.13 does not require the waste analysis
 plan- to be appended as a permit condition).  The regulations do
 require submission of these materials with part B  of the RCRA
 Permit Application.  Specifically, 40 CFR §270.32(b)  requires
 permit writers to "include permit conditions necessary to achieve
 compliance with... .each of'the applicable requirements specified
 in  40 Part 264."  Experience with the first permits has shown
 that the most straightforward way to meet many of  the requirements
 of  Part 264 (e.g., waste analysis)  is to cite and  append the applicable
 materials in the application into the permit as enforceable conditions.