The regulations do require submission of these materials with part B of the RCRA Permit Application. Specifically, 40 CFR §270.32(b) requires permit writers to "include permit conditions necessary to achieve compliance with... .each of'the applicable requirements specified in 40 Part 264." Experience with the first permits has shown that the most straightforward way to meet many of the requirements of Part 264 (e.g., waste analysis) is to cite and append the applicable materials in the application into the permit as enforceable conditions.