financial Assurance for RCRA
[…] review all insurance policies
              Regulators should review policies for:
               » Content of exclusions (pre-existing conditions)
               » Deductibles
               » Filing procedures
                                                                   8-18
Notes:
      Third-party liability regulations require compensation for bodily injuries and property damage
      caused by accidental occurrences from TSDF operations. Such damages should be neither
      "expected nor intended" by the owner or operator (40 CFR 264.141(g) and 265.141(g)).

      While the regulations define accidental occurrence and other key terms, they also provide that
      these definitions "are not intended to limit their meanings in a way that conflicts with general
      insurance industry usage," but rather are intended to "be consistent with their common meanings
      within the insurance industry." Also, the definitions of bodily injury and property damage do
      "not include those liabilities which, consistent with standard industry practices, are excluded